5r1_0497-2.jpg

Who's Who?

Meet Our Friendly Team
Mr Murphy

Headteacher, DSL and Curriculum and English Subject Leader

Mr Westwood

Deputy Head, Deputy DSL, History and RE Subject Leader

Meet Our Friendly Team

Leadership Team

Mr Murphy

Headteacher,

DSL and Curriculum and English Subject Leader

Books
Mr Westwood

Deputy Head, Deputy DSL, History and RE Subject Leader

Key Stage 2

Books
5r1_0457.jpg
Mr Westwood
Mr Pett
Mrs Whitehurst

Green Class Teacher

Orange Class (Y4/5) Maths, Computing and Geography Subject Leader

Blue Class (Y3/4 0.8)) Teacher, SENDCo and Design & Technology Subject Leader

Mrs Barker

Blue Class (Y3/4 0.2) Cover Teacher and Science Subject Leader

5r1_0515.jpg
Sea Turtle
Mrs Creber
Mrs Smith
Mrs George

Green Class Teaching Assistant

Orange Class Teaching Assistant

Blue Class Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1 & Early Years

5r1_0601-edit.jpg
Mrs Baylis

Yellow Class (Y1/2) PE and Sports Lead, Deputy DSL and Mental Health Champion

Mrs Harrison

Red Class (YR/1) Early Years and Art & Music Subject Leader, Tanzanian Link

Girl Holding an Egg
Mrs Hammond
Mrs Anderson
Mrs Vines

Yellow Class Teaching Assistant

Red Class Teaching Assistant

Red Class Teaching Assistant

SEND Support

Pencils
Mrs Byard

SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs Green
Mrs Wallace

SEND Teaching Assistant

Mathematics Specialist Teaching Assistant

Leadership Team

Mr Murphy

Headteacher,

DSL and Curriculum and English Subject Leader

Books
Mr Westwood

Deputy Head, Deputy DSL, History and RE Subject Leader

Key Stage 2

Books
5r1_0457.jpg
Mr Westwood
Mr Pett
Mrs Whitehurst

Green Class Teacher

Orange Class (Y4/5) Maths, Computing and Geography Subject Leader

Blue Class (Y3/4 0.8)) Teacher, SENDCo and Design & Technology Subject Leader

Mrs Barker

Blue Class (Y3/4 0.2) Cover Teacher and Science Subject Leader

5r1_0515.jpg
Sea Turtle
Mrs Creber
Mrs Smith
Mrs George

Green Class Teaching Assistant

Orange Class Teaching Assistant

Blue Class Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1 & Early Years

5r1_0601-edit.jpg
Mrs Baylis

Yellow Class (Y1/2) PE and Sports Lead, Deputy DSL and Mental Health Champion

Mrs Harrison

Red Class (YR/1) Early Years and Art & Music Subject Leader, Tanzanian Link

Girl Holding an Egg
Mrs Hammond
Mrs Anderson
Mrs Vines

Yellow Class Teaching Assistant

Red Class Teaching Assistant

Red Class Teaching Assistant

SEND Support

Pencils
Mrs Anderson

SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs Byard
Mrs Green
Mrs Wallace

SEND Teaching Assistant

SEND Teaching Assistant

Mathematics Specialist Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Staff

Orange Wall
Mrs Pullen

Green Class Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Lawrence
Mrs Hammond

Orange Class Lunchtime Supervisor

Blue Class Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Harvey

Yellow Class Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Vines

Red Class Lunchtime Supervisor

Secretarial Staff

Mrs Anthony

School Secretary

Vintage Typewriter
Mrs Forman

Finance Assistant

Site and Premises Staff

Pencils
Mr Monkton

Site Manager

Mrs Harvey
Miss Bliss

Cleaner

Cleaner